Go Sports

seventslive__3_-removebg-preview

All the fixtures,Teams and results:Nations League 2022/23

A prestigious trophy is at risk, with 54 participating countries, 10 relegation traps, 14 teams, 10 promotion spots.The latest version will provide many exciting twists on the day of many UEFA Nations League matches from 2022 to 2024.Kylian Mbappe’s France and Cristiano Ronaldo’s Portugal are the first two.The League of Nations 2022-23 is the third edition of a tournament.The four divisions are lined up with League A-D, the lowest-ranked team in League D and the best countries in League A.All the member countries of the European Confederation (UEFA).
Countries that have won their groups in League B, League C and League D move up one division to the next highest level.Their group-winning team in advance League A to compete for the Nations League title. Participating in a relegation play-off releases the bottom teams in League B and League A, while finishing last in League C because only two of the four basement teams in League C are relegated to the league.The League C relegation playoff is scheduled for March 2024. The semifinals and finals with the four group winners in A will be held in 2023.The entire 2022-23 UEFA Nations League group stage will conclude by Sept.

How To Watch UEFA Nations League Live Streams & TV

Selected matches shown on television will be shown on Fox Channel. FuboTV comes to stream every match of UEFA Nations League. England have four matches in the June 2022 window.
A total of 60 matches in the competition will be conducted exclusively by fuboTV.

UEFA Nations League Teams

Austria
Armenia
Andorra
Albania
Azerbaijan
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Belgium
Belarus
Bulgaria
Czech Republic
Cyprus
Croatia
Estonia
England
Denmark
Greece
Gibraltar
Germany
Georgia
France
Faroe Islands
Finland
Hungary
Italy
Israel
Iceland
Kosovo
Kazakhstan
Liechtenstein
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Moldova
Montenegro
Netherlands
Norway
Northern Ireland
North Macedonia
Portugal
Poland
Russia
Republic of Ireland
Romania
San Marino
Switzerland
Sweden
Spain
Slovenia
Slovakia
Serbia
Scotland
Turkey
Wales
Ukraine

UEFA Nations League Results

5 June,Sunday

Spain 2-2 Czech Republic
Switzerland 4-0 Portugal
Slovenia 4-1 Serbia
Norway 1-2 Sweden
Northern Ireland 0-0 Cyprus
Greece 0-1 Kosovo
North Macedonia 0-2 Gibraltar
Georgia 2-5 Bulgaria
Malta 0-2 San Marino

UEFA Nations League fixtures

6 June,Monday

Denmark vs Austria
France vs Croatia
Albania vs Iceland
Azerbaijan vs Belarus
Kazakhstan vs Slovakia
Moldova vs Andorra
Liechtenstein vs Latvia

7 June,Tuesday

England vs Germany
Hungary vs Italy
Romania vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
Montenegro vs Finland
Luxembourg vs Faroe Islands
Turkey vs Lithuania

8 June,Wednesday

Poland vs Belgium
Netherlands vs Wales
Ukraine vs Republic of Ireland
Armenia vs Scotland

9 June,Thursday

Czech Republic vs Portugal
Spain vs Switzerland
Slovenia vs Norway
Serbia vs Sweden
Cyprus vs Greece
Northern Ireland vs Kosovo
Bulgaria vs Gibraltar
Georgia vs North Macedonia
Estonia vs Malta

10 June,Friday

France vs Austria
Croatia vs Denmark
Israel vs Albania
Slovakia vs Azerbaijan
Kazakhstan vs Belarus
Latvia vs Moldova
Liechtenstein vs Andorra

11 June,Saturday

Italy vs England
Germany vs Hungary
Poland vs Netherlands
Belgium vs Wales
Scotland vs Republic of Ireland
Armenia vs Ukraine
Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Montenegro
Finland vs Romania
Lithuania vs Faroe Islands
Turkey va Luxembourg

12 June,Sunday

Czech Republic vs Spain
Portugal vs Switzerland
Sweden vs Norway
Serbia vs Slovenia
Cyprus vs Northern Ireland
Kosovo vs Greece
Bulgaria vs Georgia
Gibraltar vs North Macedonia
San Marino vs Malta

13 June,Monday

Austria vs Denmark
Croatia vs France
Israel vs Iceland
Slovakia vs Kazakhstan (16:00)
Belarus vs Azerbaijan (18:00)

14 June,Tuesday

Hungary vs England
Italy vs Germany
Wales vs Netherlands
Belgium vs Poland
Scotland vs Armenia
Republic of Ireland vs Ukraine
Finland vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
Montenegro vs Romania
Faroe Islands vs Luxembourg
Lithuania vs Turkey
Andorra vs Moldova
Latvia vs Liechtenstein

22 September,Thursday

Croatia vs Denmark
France vs Austria
Belgium vs Wales
Poland vs Netherlands
Lithuania vs Faroe Islands
Turkey vs Luxembourg
Kazakhstan vs Belarus (16:00)
Slovakia vs Azerbaijan
Latvia vs Moldova (18:00)
Liechtenstein vs Andorra

23 September,Friday

Germany vs Hungary
Italy vs England
Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Montenegro
Finland vs Romania
Georgia vs North Macedonia (18:00)
Bulgaria vs Gibraltar
Estonia vs Malta (18:00)

24 September,Saturday

Czech Republic vs Portugal
Spain vs Switzerland
Scotland vs Republic of Ireland
Armenia vs Ukraine (15:00)
Iceland vs Russia (suspended until further notice, 15:00)
Israel vs Albania
Slovenia vs Norway (18:00)
Serbia vs Sweden
Northern Ireland vs Kosovo (18:00)
Cyprus vs Greece

25 September,Sunday

Austria vs Croatia
Denmark vs France
Netherlands vs Belgium
Wales vs Poland
Faroe Islands vs Turkey
Luxembourg vs Lithuania
Azerbaijan vs Kazakhstan (18:00)
Slovakia vs Belarus (18:00)
Andorra vs Latvia (15:00)
Moldova vs Liechtenstein (15:00)

26 September,Monday

England vs Germany
Hungary vs Italy
Montenegro vs Finland
Romania vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
Gibraltar vs Georgia
North Macedonia vs Bulgaria
San Marino vs Estonia

27 September,Tuesday

Portugal vs Spain
Switzerland vs Czech Republic
Republic of Ireland vs Armenia
Ukraine vs Scotland
Albania vs Iceland
Russia (suspended until further notice) vs Israel
Norway vs Serbia
Sweden vs Slovenia
Greece vs Northern Ireland
Kosovo vs Cyprus

Leave a Comment